Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tonjah "Toni" Westerfield, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 941-739-6777
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tonjah "Toni" Westerfield, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 941-739-6777 703 Corsica Court Bradenton, FL 34207
Sold on 02/16/2026
$98,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/16/2026
02/16/2026
Taxes
$1,592(2024)
$1,592(2024)
Lot Size
4,914 SQFT
4,914 SQFT
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1977
1977
Views
Park/Greenbelt
Park/Greenbelt
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Tonjah "Toni" Westerfield, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 941-739-6777
Bought with
Troy Kannegieter, eXp Realty LLC
Troy Kannegieter, eXp Realty LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 6:25 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 6:25 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $220/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Covered
- Off Street
- Curb Parking
Living Area
- 1,008 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 18, 2025
Price Changed
$114,000
-12%
-$15,900
May 26, 2025
Price Changed
$129,900
-13%
-$19,100
Mar 01, 2025
Price Changed
$149,000
-6%
-$10,000
Feb 07, 2025
Listed
$159,000
-
-
Additional Information: Lakewood Ranch North | 941-739-6777
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 18:25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description